Countries and Capitals Quiz

Question No. 1 :: What is the capital of Australia?

(A) Kabul

(B) Manama

(C) Dhaka

(D) Canberra

Answer :: (D) Canberra

Question No. 2 :: What is the capital of America?

(A) New Delhi

(B) Djakarta

(C) Tehran 

(D) Washington

Answer :: (D) Washington

Question No. 3 :: What is the capital of Argentina?

(A) Buenos Aires 

(B) Kuwait City

(C) Bishkek

(D) Vientiane

Answer :: (A) Buenos Aires 

Question No. 4 :: What is the capital of Brazil ?

(A) Ulan-Bator

(B) Yangoon

(C) Brasilia 

(D) Belmopan

Answer :: (C) Brasilia 

Question No. 5 :: What is the capital of Chile?

(A) Roseau

(B) Santiago 

(C) St. George

(D) Guatemala City

Answer :: (B) Santiago 

Question No. 6 :: What is the capital of Colombia?

(A) Mexico City

(B) Managua

(C) Panama City

(D) Bogota

Answer :: (D) Bogota

Question No. 7 :: What is the capital of New Zealand ?

(A) Wilmington

(B) Brasilia

(C) Santiago

(D) Bogota

Answer :: (A) Wilmington

Question No. 8 :: What is the capital of Tonga?

(A) Lima

(B) Nuku’alofa 

(C) Montevideo

(D) Caracas

Answer :: (B) Nuku’alofa 

Question No. 9 :: What is the capital of Venezuela ?

(A) Caracas 

(B) Willington

(C) Port Moresby

(D) Honiara

Answer :: (A) Caracas 

Question No. 10 :: What is the capital of Uruguay?

(A) Algiers

(B) Luanda

(C) Montevideo 

(D) Gaboror

Answer :: (C) Montevideo 

Question No. 11 :: What is the capital of Peru ?

(A) Bangui

(B) Lima

(C) Moroni

(D) Brazzaville

Answer :: (B) Lima

Question No. 12 :: What is the capital of Paraguay ?

(A) Malabo

(B) Asmara

(C) Asuncion 

(D) Banjul 

Answer :: (C) Asuncion 

Question No. 13 :: What is the capital of Canada?

(A) Monorovia

(B) Tripoli

(C) Antananrivo

(D) Ottawa 

Answer :: (D) Ottawa 

Question No. 14 :: What is the capital of Costa Rica?

(A) San Jose

(B) Windhock

(C) Niamey

(D) Lagos

Answer :: (A) San Jose

Question No. 15 :: What is the capital of Cuba?

(A) Havana

(B) Mogadishu

(C) Cape Town

(D) KhartoumAnswer :: (A) Havana

Question No. 16 :: What is the capital of Jamaica ?

(A) Kampala

(B) Lusaka 

(C) Kingston 

(D) Nassau

Answer :: (C) Kingston 

Question No. 17 :: What is the capital of Mexico ?

(A) Islamabad

(B) Mexico City

(C) Doha

(D) Singapore

Answer :: (B) Mexico City

Question No. 18 :: What is the capital of Panama?

(A) Bangkok

(B) Ankara

(C) Panama City

(D) Abu Dhabi

Answer :: (C) Panama City

Question No. 19 :: What is the capital of United Kingdom?

(A) Tirana 

(B) London

(C) Vienna 

(D) Minak

Answer :: (B) London

Question No. 20 :: What is the capital of Yugoslavia?

(A) Prague

(B) Belgrade 

(C) Tallinn (D) Paris

Answer :: (B) Belgrade 

Question No. 21 :: What is the capital of Algeria ?

(A) Dublin

(B) Rome

(C) Algiers 

(D) Vaduz

Answer :: (C) Algiers 

Question No. 22 :: What is the capital of Cameron ?

(A) Chisinau

(B) Monaco

(C) Podogorica 

(D) Yaounde 

Answer :: (D) Yaounde 

Question No. 23 :: What is the capital of Egypt?

(A) Cairo

(B) San Marino 

(C) Ljubljana 

(D) Stockholm

Answer :: (A) Cairo

Question No. 24 :: What is the capital of Ghana?

(A) Manama

(B) Accra

(C) Thimpu

(D) Bandar Seri Begawan

Answer :: (B) Accra

Question No. 25 :: What is the capital of Kenya?

(A) Nairobi

(B) Tehran 

(C) Tel Aviv

(D) Tokyo

Answer :: (A) Nairobi

Question No. 26 :: What is the capital of Liberia?

(A) Kuwait City

(B) Monrovia 

(C) Vientiane

(D) Beirut

Answer :: (B) Monrovia 

Question No. 27 :: What is the capital of Libya?

(A) Yangoon

(B) Tripoli

(C) Belmopan

(D) Ottawa

Answer :: (B) Tripoli

Question No. 28 :: What is the capital of Madagascar ?

(A) San Salvador

(B) St. George

(C) Antananarivo 

(D) Port-au-Prince

Answer :: (C) Antananarivo 

Question No. 29 :: What is the capital of Morocco?

(A) Managua

(B) Panama City

(C) Basseterre

(D) Rabat

Answer :: (D) Rabat

Question No. 30 :: What is the capital of Namibia?

(A) Windhock 

(B) Santiago

(C) Bogota

(D) Quito

Answer :: (A) Windhock 

Question No. 31 :: What is the capital of Nigeria ?

(A) Paramaribo

(B) Lagos

(C) Caracas

(D) Koenne

Answer :: (B) Lagos

Question No. 32 :: What is the capital of Somalia?

(A) Mogadishu

(B) Port Moresby

(C) Honiara

(D) Nukualofa

Answer :: (A) Mogadishu

Question No. 33 :: What is the capital of South Africa?

(A) Luanda

(B) Porto Nr.

(C) Cape Town

(D) Answer :: (C) Cape Town

Question No. 34 :: What is the capital of Togo?

(A) N’ D Jamena

(B) Moroni

(C) Brazzaville

(D) Lome

Answer :: (D) Lome

Question No. 35 :: What is the capital of Uganda ?

(A) Asmara

(B) Libereville

(C) Kampala

(D) Conakry

Answer :: (C) Kampala

Question No. 36 :: What is the capital of Zambia?

(A) Lusaka

(B) Antananrivo

(C) Lilongwe

(D) Bamako 

Answer :: (A) Lusaka

Question No. 37 :: What is the capital of Zimbabwe?

(A) Harare

(B) Niamey

(C) Lagos

(D) Kigali

Answer :: (A) Harare

Question No. 38 :: What is the capital of Barbados?

(A) Mogadishu

(B) Cape Town

(C) Bridgetown 

(D) Mbabane 

Answer :: (C) Bridgetown 

Question No. 39 :: What is the capital of Oman?

(A) Lusaka 

(B) St. Johns

(C) Muscat

(D) Bridgetown

Answer :: (C) Muscat

Question No. 40 :: What is the capital of Pakistan?

(A) Islamabad

(B) Doha

(C) Singapore

(D) Colombo

Answer :: (A) Islamabad

Question No. 41 :: What is the capital of Philippines ?

(A) Ankara

(B) Ashkabad

(C) Manila

(D) Tashkent

Answer :: (C) Manila

Question No. 42 :: What is the capital of Qatar?

(A) Yerevan

(B) Doha

(C) Minak

(D) Brussels 

Answer :: (B) Doha

Question No. 43 :: What is the capital of Saudi Arabia?

(A) Copenhagen

(B) Tallinn 

(C) Riyadh

(D) Berlin

Answer :: (C) Riyadh

Question No. 44 :: What is the capital of Singapore?

(A) Rome

(B) Riga

(C) Singapore

(D)  Luxembourg

Answer :: (C) Singapore

Question No. 45 :: What is the capital of Sri Lanka?

(A) Colombo

(B) Podogorica 

(C) Oslo

(D) Warsaw

Answer :: (A) Colombo

Question No. 46 :: What is the capital of Syria?

(A) San Marino 

(B) Damascus 

(C) Stockholm

(D) Berne

Answer :: (B) Damascus 

Question No. 47 :: What is the capital of Taiwan?

(A) Dhaka

(B) Thimpu

(C) Taipei

(D) Beijing

Answer :: (C) Taipei

Question No. 48 :: What is the capital of Tajikistan ?

(A) Dushambi

(B) Tel Aviv

(C) Tokyo

(D) Phnom Penh 

Answer :: (A) Dushambi

Question No. 49 :: What is the capital of Thailand ?

(A) Bishkek

(B) Bangkok 

(C) Beirut

(D) Kuala Lumpur

Answer :: (B) Bangkok 

Question No. 50 :: What is the capital of Turkey?

(A) Ankara

(B) Belmopan

(C) Ottawa

(D) San Jose

Answer :: (A) Ankara

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.